Main Schedule

Main Schedule is up. Due to additional items being added, the Printed Version and the Online version will be different.

The online version will be continuously added to as we approach GulfWars.

For those that would like to download a copy of the Schedule for planning, here you go.

Updates to the schedule will NOT be announced. You will need to come and check the version number to ensure that you have the current Schedule.

MAIN SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, MARCH 14, 2020
START TIMEEND TIMECATEGORYACTIVITYLOCATION
1:00 PMEvent Site OpensKings Arrow Ranch
12:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianEquestrian Check InEquestrian Tent
1:00 PM5:00 PMLive WeaponsRange Set Up and PreparationSherwood Range
2:00: PM EquestrianMounted Security Authorizations/Rider ResponsibilityBarn
SUNDAY, MARCH 15, 2020
START TIMEEND TIMECATEGORYACTIVITYLOCATION
12:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianEquestrian Check InEquestrian Tent
9:00 AM EPLEarly Period Life Silent Auction StartsEPL
9:00 AM10:00 AMEquestrianMounted Security Authorizations/Rider ResponsibilityBarn
9:00 AM3:00 PMFighter Support Main Point Set-up (Satellite Rounds as Able)Hastings Field
9:00 AM10:00 AMEquestrianMounted Archery 101Arena 2
10:00 AM11:00 AMEquestrianMounted Archery 102Arena2
11:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianMounted Archery ChallengeArena 2
12:00 AM2:00 PMEquestrianHow to Ride Before a Sultan (and stab people)Arena 1
1:00 PM5:00 PMLive WeaponsRange Set Up and PreparationSherwood Range
1:00 PM6:00 PMScribes PointScroll Work, Calligraphy, and Illumination Practice in ScriptoriumScribes Point
2:00 PM2:30 PMClass EventJourneyman Interest MeetingArtisan’s Row
2:00 PM4:00 PMEquestrianJousting 101 and Ground Crew 101Arena 2
3:00 PM5:00 PMChildren’s ActivitySetup & MoC Meet & GreetPage School Tent
3:00 PM5:00 PMPerforming ArtsOpen Stage PerformancesSable and Gules Theater
4:00 PM6:00 PMEquestrianRossfechten 1Arena 1
6:00 PM8:00 PMEquestrianDaikuArena 2
5:00 PM SocialRoyal Cocktail Hour for all seated Crowns of the Known World Southern Consortium camp
8:00 PM Middle EasternOpen Dance NightAl Mahala
9:00 PM DanceEarly Bird Dance Revel – All request, all instructorsMain Hall
     
MONDAY, MARCH 16, 2020
START TIMEEND TIMECATEGORYACTIVITYLOCATION
12:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianEquestrian Check InEquestrian Tent
8:30 AM4:00 PMArmored CombatHeavy Armor InspectionMarshals Point
8:30 AM4:00 PMArmored CombatCombat Archery InspectionMarshals Point
9:00 AM11:00 AMChildren’s ActivityPage School: Morning Session (ages 5 and up)  Sign in starts 8:45 AMPage School Tent
9:00 AM12:00 PMSiege WeaponsInspection and practiceSiege Point at Fort
9:00 AM10:00 PMCoursingFun Run Set Up Hastings Field
9:00 AM6:00 PMScribes PointScroll Work, Calligraphy, and Illumination Practice in ScriptoriumScribes Point
9:00 AM6:00 PMFighter Support General Preparation (Satellite Rounds: 10-11am)Hastings Field
9:00 AM10:00 AMEquestrianMounted Security Authorizations/Rider ResponsibilityBarn
9:00 AM RapierCalontir Stile Fyrd C&T Bearpit (C&Tonly)Rapier Field
9:00 AM11:00 AMEquestrianPage Equestrian TourneyArena 2
9:00 AM11:00 AMEquestrianRide Before a Prince (Open Practice)Arena 1
9:00 AM11:00 AMYouth CombatJumbo Shrimp Tourney Hosted by TRM Ansteorra (Ansteorra Field Side Pavilion)Champion’s Field
10:00 AM4:00 PMThrown Weapons**WAR POINT** and practice (closed 12-1 for lunch)Sherwood Range
10:00 AM4:00 PMTarget Archery**WAR POINT** and practice (closed 12-1 for lunch)Sherwood Range
9:00 AM5:00 PMClass EventsAreas Open for Class Activities: Al Mahala, Artisan’s Row, Early Period Life, REN,Theatre & Scribes PointClass Areas
10:00 AM12:00 PMCrowsNest 13-17Heraldry for Role-playing CharactersPage School Tent
10:00 AM12:00 PMHeralds PointHeralds Point Volunteer OrientationHeralds Point
10:00 AM12:00 PMCoursingFun Run Hastings Field
11:00 AM1:00 PMEquestrianPony Rides (Parents/legal guardian must attend with children)Arena 2
11:00 AM12:00 PMArmored Combat**WAR POINT**  Combat ArcheryTBD
  Fighter Support Help Needed! Rapier Swashbuckler battle, Report to Hastings Field Main Point Hastings Field
11:00 AM12:00 PMPerforming ArtsGW Known World Choir Meet and GreetSable & Gules Theater
11:00 AM1:30 PMRapier**WAR POINT** Swashbuckler Rapier Res BattleHastings Field/Fort
11:00 AM1:00 PMEquestrianRossfechten 2Arena 1
11:30 AM12:00 PMClass EventJourneyman Interest MeetingArtisan’s Row
12:00 PM1:00 PM Performing ArtsGW Known World Choir RehersalSable & Gules Theater
12:00 PM5:00 PMHeralds PointHeralds Point ConsultationsHeralds Point
12:00 PM1:00 PMYouth CombatLunch 
12:00 PM11:00 PMCrowsNest 13-17Open Lounge/GamingPage School Tent
1:00 PM2:00 PMPerforming ArtsWhiskey Bards ShowSable & Gules Theater
1:00 PM3:00 PMChildren’s ActivityPage School: Afternoon Session (ages 5 and up) Sign in 12:45 PMPage School Tent
1:00 PM3:00 PMYouth CombatInspection and trainingYC Field
1:00 PM4:00 PMTarget ArcheryChildren’s ArcherySherwood Range
1:00 PM3:00 pmEquestrianJousting 201/ Ground Crew Class 201Arena 2
2:00 PM Armored Combat/RapierRoyal Commander’s and Command Staff/Generals Meeting  (Armored and Rapier)Ansteorrean Royal Pavilion
3:00 PM4:00 PMRen VillageFashion Show SocialRenaissance Village
3:00 PM5:00 PMTarget ArcheryPrize Shoot sponsored by Ansteorra (Participants must be present by 3 pm.)Sherwood Range
3:00 PM4:00 PMEquestrianAnalysis of Medieval Horse RemaiansEquestrian Tent
4:30 PM6:00 PMEquestrianEquestrians / Royals Meet & GreetEquestrian Tent
5:00 PM6:00 PMPerforming ArtsWhiskey Bards ShowSable & Gules Theater
6:30 PM8:30 PMRen VillageRenaissance Village BallRenaissance Village
8:00 PM Middle EasternOpen Dance Samra (Scavenger Hunt activity.. Ask for stamp)Al Mahala
8:00 PMSiege WeaponsCocktails and Siege Siege Point
8:30 PM10:30 PMRen VillageGluckhaus & Card Games / TournamentsRenaissance Village
9:00 PMDanceBeginners Ball  Host: Lady Gwlados Vachan (Sponsored By Known World Courtesans)Main Hall
     
TUESDAY, MARCH 17, 2020
START TIMEEND TIMECATEGORYACTIVITYLOCATION
12:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianEquestrian Check InEquestrian Tent
7:00 AM7:30 AMEquestrianMarshals/Equestrians/Security Meeting for ProcessionalEquestrian Tent
7:30 AM8:00 AMEquestrianPrepare Horses, Handlers AssembleBarn
8:00 AM9:15 AMEquestrianProcessional BreakfastEquestrian Tent
8:30 AM4:00 PMArmored CombatHeavy Armor Inspection Marshals Point
8:30 AM4:00 PMArmored CombatCombat Archery InspectionMarshals Point
8:30 AM9:00 AMRoyalsArrive at Barn for ProcessionEquestrian Tent
9:00 AM6:00 PMFighter Support General Preparation (Satellite Rounds: 10-11am)Hastings Field
9:00 AM5:00 PMClass EventsAreas Open for Class Activities: Al Mahala, Artisan’s Row, Early Period Life,REN, Theatre & Scribes PointClass Areas
9:00 AM Youth CombatInspectionYC Field
9:00 AM11:00 AMChildren’s ActivityPage School: Morning Session (ages 5 and up)  Sign in starts 8:45 AMPage School Tent
9:00 AM9:30 AMEquestrianRoyals mount up and enter Royal Carousel Barn/Arena 2
10:00 AM12:00 PMYouth CombatFort BattleFort
9:45 AM10:00 AMEquestrianRoyal ProcessionEquestrian Tent
10:00 AM12:00 PMCrowsNest 13-17Make Your Own PaintPage School Tent
10:00 AM12:00 PMEventOpening CeremoniesFort
11:00 AM6:00 PMScribes PointScroll Work, Calligraphy, and Illumination Practice in ScriptoriumScribes Point
12:00 PM1:00 PMPerforming ArtsGW Known World Choir RehersalSable & Gules Theater
12:00 PM3:00 PMCrowsNest 13-17Open Lounge/GamingPage School Tent
12:00 PM2:00 PMSiege WeaponsInspection and Open Practice (Will open after Opening Ceremonies)Siege Point at Fort
12:00 PM1:00 PMYouth CombatLunch 
12:00 PM4:00 PMThrown Weapons**WAR POINT** and practice (closed 12-1 for lunch)Sherwood Range
12:00 PM4:00 PMTarget Archery**WAR POINT** and practice (closed 12-1 for lunch)Sherwood Range
12:00 PM Armored Combat  RapierDiamond Tourney (Sponsored by Gleann Abhann)Rapier Field
12:00 PM5:00 PMHeralds PointHeralds Point ConsultationsHeralds Point
     
12:00 PM EquestrianFoam Lance Joust PreparationArena 2
12:00 PM1:30 PMRapierEveryman TourneyRapier Field
1:00 PM2:00 PMPerforming ArtsWhiskey Bards ShowSable & Gules Theater
1:00 PM3:00 PMYouth CombatInspection, training and melee practiceYC Field
1:00 PM4:00 PMTarget ArcheryChildren’s ArcherySherwood Range
1:00 PM4:00 PMEquestrianThe Terafan Greydragon Memorial Foam Jousting Tournament (1/3 War Point)Arena 2
1:00 PM3:00 PMChildren’s ActivityPage School: Afternoon Session (ages 5 and up) Sign in 12:45 PMPage School Tent
1:00 PM3:00 PMRapierFirst Blood TourneyRapier Field
  Fighter Support Help Needed! Town Battles, Report to Hastings Field Main PointHastings Field
1:30 PM Armored Combat**WAR POINT**  (1) Town Battle (NO Archery)(YES Siege)Hastings Field
To Follow Rapier**WAR POINT** Rapier Town BattlesHastings Field
     
3:00 PM5:00 PMEquestrianRide Before a Prince or Sultan open practiceArena 1
3:00 PM5:00 PMTarget ArcheryPrize Shoot sponsored by Trimaris (Participants MUST be present by 3:00PM)Sherwood Range
4:00 PM5:00 PMCrowsNest 13-17Teen Social with Chocolate BarPage School Tent
4:00 PM5:00 PMRen VillageVince Conaway Dulcimer ConcertRenaissance Village
4:00 PM6:00 PMEventGLEANN ABHANN SOCIAL SET UPBede Hall
5:00 PM6:00 PMPerforming ArtsWhiskey Bards ShowSable & Gules Theater
5:00 PM6:00 PMEquestrianSEO Equestrian MeetingEquestrian Tent
5:00 PM11:00 PMCrowsNest 13-17Open Lounge/GamingPage School Tent
6:00 PM10:00 PMEventGLEANN ABHANN SOCIALBede Hall
7:00 PM EventPeriod Gaming NightAnsteorra Royal Gates
7:00 PM EventLaurel Vigil for Baron Jali Bukah, Giacomo Fornerigo, and THL Floki RefskeggBede Hall Court
8:00 PM Middle EasternOpen Block PartyAl Mahala
8:00 PMRen VillageEastern Performances and BardicRenaissance Village
9:00 PMDanceNewcomer Ball – Hostess: THL Runolfr Orthlokarr UlfssonMain Hall
     
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 18, 2020
START TIMEEND TIMECATEGORYACTIVITYLOCATION
12:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianEquestrian Check InEquestrian Tent
8:30 AM4:00 PMArmored CombatHeavy Armor InspectionMarshals Point
8:30 AM4:00 PMArmored CombatCombat Archery InspectionRavine
9:00 AM Youth CombatInspection YC Field
9:00 AM10:00 PMEquestrianMounted Security Authorizations/Rider ResponsibilityBarn
9:00 AM12:00 PMSiege WeaponsInspection and Open Practice Siege Point
9:00 AM EventLaurel Elevation for THL Floki Refskegg Near Fort
9:00 AM6:00 PMFighter Support General Preparation (Satellite Rounds: 10-11am)Hastings Field
9:00 AM4:00 PMEPLEarly Period Life Area Open Demonstration DayEPL
9:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianRide Before a Prince (or Sultan) (1/3 War Point)Arena 1
9:00 AM Fighter Support Help Needed! Chivalric Ravine, Ravine Top and Bottom Report Hastings Field Main Point Hastings Field
9:00 AM5:00 PMClass EventsAreas Open for Class Activities: Al Mahala, Artisan’s Row, Early Period Life,REN, Theatre & Scribes PointClass Areas
9:00 AM11:00 AMChildren’s ActivityPage School: Morning Session (ages 5 and up)  Sign in starts 8:45 AMPage School Tent
9:00 AM6:00 PMScribes PointScroll Work, Calligraphy, and Illumination Practice in ScriptoriumScribes Point
9:00 AM12:00 PMCrow’sNest 13-17Things to do with a Dead Cow Part 1Page School Tent
10:00 AM10:00 AM10:00 AM10:00 AMHeralds Point
10:00 AM12:00 PMYouth CombatSable Banner 5 Man Melee Tourney (followed by root beer and Bratwurst)YC Field
10:00 AM2:00 PMArmored Combat**WAR POINT** (1) Chivalric Ravine (with Archery)Ravine
10:00 AM4:00 PMThrown Weapons**WAR POINT** and practice (closed 12-1 for lunch)Sherwood Range
10:00 AM4:00 PMTarget Archery**WAR POINT** and practice (closed 12-1 for lunch)Sherwood Range
10:00 AM1:00 PMCoursingDay in the KennelsKennel Lands
10:00 AM RapierLady Rapier TourneyRapier Field
11:00 AM RapierRapier Novice Tourney (Sponsored By Gleann Abhann Order Queen’s Silver BladesRapier Field
11:30 AM RapierVerona Street Brawl  (Sponsored by Meridies) Rapier Field
12:00 PM6:00 PMCrow’s Nest 13-17Open Lounge/GamingPage School Tent
12:00 PM1:00 PMPerforming ArtsGW Known World Choir RehersalSable & Gules Theater
12:00 PM EquestrianJoust Preparation / Wood Joust TourneyArena 2
1:00 PM4:00 PMEquestrianThe Terafan Greydragon Memorial  Wooden Lance Jousting TournamentArena 2
12:00 PM2:00 PMArmored CombatWomen’s Fighting SymposiumInside Fort
12:00 PM1:00 PMYouth CombatLunch 
12:00 PM4:00 PMThrown WeaponsFreya’s Throw – All Women’s Thrown Weapons Tournament(Rank novices welcome!)Sherwood Range
1:00 PM4:00 PMTarget ArcheryChildren’s ArcherySherwood Range
1:00 PM3:00 PMChildren’s ActivityPage School: Afternoon Session (ages 5 and up) Sign in 12:45 PMPage School Tent
1:00 PM3:00 PMYouth CombatWeapons Inspection and TrainingYC Field
1:00 PM Armored CombatUn-Official War Pick Up Fights: Meet and BeatFort
2:00 PM3:30 PMEventSociety Exchequer Meet and GreatBede Hall
2:00 PM4:00 PMSiege WeaponsSiege Target Competition Siege Point
2:00 PM Armored CombatTrimarian Bear PitChampion’s Field
  Fighter Support Help Needed! Rapier Field Battle, Report to Hastings Field Main Point Hastings Field
2:00 PM5:00 PMRapier**WAR POINT**  (1)  Rapier Field Battle(Best of 3 with Friendship Battle to Conclude)Hastings Field
2:00 PM4:00 PMEventRose’s Happy HourAnsteorra Royal Pavilion 
2:00 PM4:00 PMEquestrianRossfechten open practiceArena 1
3:00 PM5:00 PMTarget ArcheryPrize Shoot sponsored by Merides(Participants MUST be present by 3:00PM)Sherwood Range
3:30 PM4:30 PMEventSCA Officer (Society Seneschal and Exchequer) Meet and GreetBede Hall
3:30 PM5:30 PMRen VillageEastern Personna MeetupRenaissance Village
4:00 PM5:00 PMEquestrianCaparison making 1Equestrian Tent
4:00 PMArmored CombatMeridian Rose TourneyChampion’s Field
4:00 PM EPLEarly Period Life Silent Auction ClosesEPL
5:00 PM EquestrianGolden Lancer meetingEquestrian Tent
5:00 PM7:00 PMArmored CombatEmpire of the Sun Battle  Samurai Melee (Battle of the 30/Viking Raid Style Melee)Hastings field Toward Fort
5:00 PM7:00 PMArmored CombatViking Deed of ArmsInside Fort
6:00 PM8:00 PMPerforming Arts13th Annual War Bard Competition Sable and Gules Theatre
6:00 PM9:00 PMEventAnsteorran Chili NightAnsteorra Gates
7:00 PM EventLaurel Elevation for THL Giacomo FornerigoBede Hall
7:00 PM9:00 PMRen VillageKWISS Kickoff Masquerade Ball & SocialRenaissance Village
7:00 PM11:00 PMMerchantsMidnight MadnessMerchants Area
7:00 PM11:00 PMRen VillageCock & Feather Gaming TavernRenaissance Village
8:00 PM11:00 PMEventYouth Known World Party: A Tournament at CamelotBede Hall
8:00 PM Middle EasternQuiet Music & Dance night. Join us for the softer sounds of the Middle EastAl Mahala
9:00 PMEvent“Trimaris & Meridies Party-(All are Welcome!!) “Not so Day of the Dead-Luciadores”Trimaris Royal Encampment
9:00 PM Ren VillageKWISS Bardic Circle (All are Welcome)Renaissance Village
9:00 PMDanceWelcome Back Ball – Hostess: Lady Cicilia der HundMain Hall
     
     
THURSDAY, MARCH 19, 2020
START TIMEEND TIMECATEGORYACTIVITYLOCATION
12:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianEquestrian Check InEquestrian Tent
8:00 AM9:30 AMA & SA & S War Point Competition Registration and Set UpBede Hall
8:30 AM4:00 PMArmored CombatHeavy Armor InspectionMarshals Point
8:30 AM4:00 PMArmored CombatCombat Archery InspectionMarshals Point
9:00 AM6:00 PMFighter Support General Preparation (Satellite Rounds: 10-11am)Hastings Field
9:00 AM10:00 AMEquestrianGround to Mounted Desensitization classArena 1
9:00 AM10:00 PMEquestrianMounted Security Authorizations/Rider ResponsibilityBarn
9:00 AM10:00 PMCoursingQueens Hounds and Hunt Brunch Set UPHastings Field
9:00 AM12:00 PMSiege WeaponsInspection and Open Practice Siege Point
8:30 AM Youth CombatInspection and TrainingFort
9:00 AM10:00 AMYouth CombatFortFort
9:00 AM11:00 AMChildren’s ActivityPage School: Morning Session (ages 5 and up)  Sign in starts 8:45 AMPage School Tent
9:00 AM5:00 PMClass EventsAreas Open for Class Activities: Al Mahala, Artisan’s Row, Early Period Life,REN, Theatre & Scribes PointClass Areas
9:00 AM4:00 PMScribes PointScroll Work, Calligraphy, and Illumination Practice in ScriptoriumScribes Point
9:00 AM RapierTrimarian Rapier TourneyRapier Field
9:00 AM12:00 PMCrow’sNest 13-17Things to do with a Dead Cow Part 2Page School Tent
10:00 AM1200 PMCrow’sNest 13-17Beginning LucetPage School Tent
10:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianRossfechten 3Arena 1
10:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianMounted Archery DrillsArena 2
10:00 AM4:00 PMThrown Weapons**WAR POINT** and practice  (closed 12-1 for lunch)Sherwood Range
10:00 AM4:00 PMTarget Archery**WAR POINT** and practice (closed 12-1 for lunch)Sherwood Range
10:00 AM12:00 PMCoursingQueens Hounds and Hunt BrunchHastings Field
10:00 AM12:00 PMA & S**WAR POINT** A & S Performance Competition JudgingA & S Tent
10:00 AM1:00 PMA & S**WAR POINT** A & S Competition Judging Bede Hall
10:00 AMuntilRen VillageBocce Ball Tournament – InterKingdomRenaissance Village
10:00 AM5:00 PMHeralds PointHeralds Point ConsultationsHeralds Point
  Fighter Support Help Needed! Champions Tourneys, Report to Hastings Field Main Point Hastings Field
10:00 AM3:30 PMEventVigil for Ellisif Gydasdottir, Oder of the LaurelGreen Dragon Tavern 
10:00 AM Armored Combat  Rapier**WAR POINT**  (2)   Champions Tourney      (1 WP for Heavy, 1 WP for Rapier)Champion’s Field
11:00 AM Armored CombatOfficial War Pick-Up Fights: Meet and BeatFort
TBD EventTrimaris Royal Luncheon for all past and present royalty. Champion’s Field
   All are welcome  (Starts after Champion’s Battle is underway) 
11:00 AM12:00 PMPerforming ArtsViking Home Companion ShowSable & Gules Theater
12:00 PM5:00 PMRen VillageIron Commedia Class. (with a performance of the play at 9 pm at the Ca’Beret Pavilion)French Corner & Stage at Ren Village
12:00 PM1:00 PMEquestrianMounted Combat 101 (Armored/Unarmored)Arena 2
12:00 PM1:00 PMCoursingQueens Hounds and Hunt Brunch (Removal of set up and hounds)Hastings Field
12:00 PM1:00 PMPerforming ArtsGW Known World Choir RehersalSable & Gules Theater
12:00 PM1:00 PMYouth CombatLunch 
1:00 PM1:45 PMEquestrianMounted Combat Tourney (1/3 War Point)Hastings Field
1:00 PM2:00 PMCrow’sNest 13-17How to Draw Your Own DragonPage School Tent
1:00 PM3:00 PMYouth CombatTrainingYC Field
1:00 PM3:00 PMA & SIKBG Brewing Competition   – Must be 21 years or older to enterBede Hall Plaza
1:00 PM4:00 PMA & SBede Hall Open to Artisans and the PopulaceBede Hall
1:00 PM4:00 PMTarget ArcheryChildren’s ArcherySherwood Range
1:00 PM3:00 PMChildren’s ActivityPage School: Afternoon Session (ages 5 and up) Sign in 12:45 PMPage School Tent
2:00 PM11:00 PMCrow’sNest 13-17Open Lounge/GamingPage School Tent
  Fighter Support Help Needed! Field Battle, Report to Hastings Field Main Point Hastings Field
2:00 PM Armored Combat**WAR POINT** (1) Field Battles (with Archery and Siege)Hastings Field
To Follow Armored CombatChivalric Single Sword Battle —  Immediately after Field BattlesHastings Field
To Follow Armored CombatRomans vs. Barbarians Non War Point Battle (similar to Viking Raids/14th C Deed.)Hastings Field
2:00 PM5:00 PMEquestrianIntroduction to EquestrianArena 2
2:00 PM5:00 PMEquestrianCalontir ChallengeArena 2
2:00 PM RapierMaster Edmund Two Hander TournamentRapier Field
3:00 PM4:00 PMA & SA & S Artissan may pick up their items.  All items MUST be picked up by 4:00 PMBede Hall
3:00 PM5:00 PMTarget ArcheryPrize Shoot sponsored by Calontir(Participants MUST be present by 3:00PM)Sherwood Range
3:30 PM RapierRenaissance Village  Rapier Tourney with prizesRenaissance Village
4:00 PM5:00 PMPerforming ArtsErmagerd’s Tunes and Tales ShowSable and Gules Theater
5:00 PMEventMeridian CourtChampion’s Field
5:30 PM EventEast Kingdom CourtEast Kingdom Encampment
6:00 PM8:00 PMEventKingdom of Northshield CourtSable and Gules Theater
6:00 PM EventAethelmearc CourtAethelmearc Encampment
6:00 PMEventCalontir Court (Social to Follow @ 8PM)Calontir Encampment
6:00 PMEventAtlantia CourtAtlantia Camp
6:00 PMEventElevation for Ellisif Gydasdottir, Oder of the LaurelAtlantia Camp
6:00 PMEventGleann Abhann CourtRapier Field
6:00 PMEventMiddle Kingdom CourtBede Hall
6:00 PMEventTrimaris CourtTrimaris Royal Encampment
7:00 PMEventAnsteorra CourtAnsteorra Gates
7:00 PMEventVigil – Marie le MainsTrimaris Camp Courtyard
9:00 PMRen VillageCa’Beret Pavilion Period EntertainmentRenaissance Village
8:00 PMMiddle EasternOpen Dance NightAl Mahala
8:00 PM Heralds PointKnowne World Heraldic and Scribal SocialHeralds Point
8:30 PM10:30 PMEventWOTC (Women of the Chivalry) Bede Hall
9:00 PMDanceCaroso Masquerade Ball – Hostess: Duchess KatrinaMain Hall
     
FRIDAY, MARCH 20, 2020
START TIMEEND TIMECATEGORYACTIVITYLOCATION
7:00 AM1:00 PMRen VillageDa Vinci’s Pantry Cooking ChallengeRenaissance Village
8:00 AM9:30 AMA & SOpen A & S Registration & SetupBede Hall
8:00 AM10:00 AMSiege WeaponsInspection and Open Practice Siege Point
9:00 AM6:00 PMScribes PointScroll Work, Calligraphy, and Illumination Practice in ScriptoriumScribes Point
8:30 AM4:00 PMArmored CombatCombat Archery InspectionMarshals Point
9:00 AM10:00 PMEquestrianMounted Security Authorizations/Rider ResponsibilityBarn
9:00 AM6:00 PMFighter Support General Preparation (Satellite Rounds: 10-11am)Hastings Field
9:00 AM11:00 AMChildren’s ActivityPage School: Morning Session (ages 5 and up)  Sign in starts 8:45 AMPage School Tent
9:00 AM10:00 AMEquestrianCaparison Making 2Equesttian Tent
10:00 AM1:00 PMThrown Weapons**WAR POINT** and practice Sherwood Range
10:00 AM1:00 PMTarget Archery**WAR POINT** and practice Sherwood Range
9:00 AM5:00 PMClass EventsAreas Open for Class Activities: Al Mahala, Artisan’s Row, Early Period Life, REN,Theatre & Scribes PointClass Areas
9:00 AM RapierAnsteorran Rose Tourney (Sponsored by Ansteorra Roses)Rapier Field
10:00 AM10:30 AMYouth CombatInspectionYC Field
10:30 AM Youth CombatYouth Rapier Tournament 
10:00 AM RapierFriendship is Magic Meet and BeatRapier Field
10:00 AM12:00 PMCrow’sNest 13-17Beginning Painting with Water ColorsPage School Tent
10:00 AM1:00 PMHeralds PointHeralds Point ConsultationsHeralds Point
10:00 AM3:00 PMA & SOpen A & S DisplayBede Hall
10:00 AMUntilRen VillageBocce Ball Tournament-PopulaceRenaissance Village
10:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianRossfechten FreeplayArena 1
10:00 AM2:00 PMFighter Support Help Needed! Chivalric/Archery Bridge, Report to Hastings Field Main Point Hastings Field
10:00 AM1:00 PMArmored Combat**WAR POINT** (1) Bridge Battle (with Archery/Siege)Hastings Field
10:00 AM12:00 PMEquestrianMidrealm Challenge CourseArena 2
11:00 AM1:00 PMA & SOpen A & S PerformancesA & S Tent
11:00 AM12:00 PMPerforming ArtsErmagerd’s Silly Sing Along Show Sable and Gules Theatre
12:00 PM1:00 PMPerforming ArtsGW Known World Choir RehersalSable & Gules Theater
TBD Artisans Row Artisans Row 2021 Interest Meeting  (Check Website for confirmation)Artisans Row
12:00 PM1:00 PMElevationMarie le Mains – Elevation to Pelican – Trimarian Royal PavilionChampions Field
12:00 PM11:00 PMCrow’sNest 13-17Open Lounge/GamingPage School Tent
12:00 PM2:00 PMEquestrianRivers Of BloodArena 1
1:00 PM3:00 PMRapierMeridin C&T OpenRapier Field
1:00 PM3:00 PMChildren’s ActivityPage School: Afternoon Session (ages 5 and up) Sign in 12:45 PMPage School Tent
1:00 PM2:00 PMPerforming Arts13th Annual Youth Bardic Competition and Talent Show  Ages 6-14,(parents or guardian must be present)Sable and Gules Theatre
1:00 PM3:00 PMHeralds PointHeralds Point Consultations FollowupsHeralds Point
1:00 PM3:00 PMYouth CombatLions of Ansteorra Tournament YC Field
     
  Fighter Support Help Needed! Chivalric/Archery Fort, Report to Hastings Field Main Point Hastings Field
2:00 PM Armored Combat**WAR POINT** (1) Fort Battle (with Archery/Siege)Fort
1:00 PM Target ArcheryGrand Exibition Tournament (Archery) setupHastings Field
1:00 PM3:00 PMYouth CombatYouth Vs. Knights BattleHastings Field
3:00 PM4:00 PMCoursingHound Meet and GreetKennel Lands
3:00 PM5:00 PMHeralds PointPickups: See specific Kingdoms available at Herald’s Point Heralds Point
2:00 PM4:00 PMEquestrianMartial Horsemanship Challenge CourseArena 2
3:30 PM5:30 PMTarget ArcheryGrand Exibition Tournament (Archery)Hastings Field
3:30 PM4:00 PMA & SOpen A & S Awards and entry pickupBede Hall
4:00 PM6:00 PMArmored CombatKnowne World Squires Tourney Champion’s Field
4:00 PM5:00 PMCoursingKnown World Hound MeetingKennel Lands
4:00 PM5:00 PMA & SA & S Gulf Wars DiscussionBede Hall
  Fighter Support Help Needed! Rapier Ravine Battles: Report to Hastings Field Main Point Hastings Field
4:00 pm RapierRapier Ravine Battle  (War Point)Ravine
5:00 PM EquestrianAll Equestrian Wrap Up MeetingEquestrian Tent
5:00 PMArmored Combat14th Century Deed of ArmsInside Fort
6:00 PM9:00 PMRen VillageKWISS Italian SocialRenaissance Village
6:00 PM9:00 PMRen VillageRenaissance Village SocialRenaissance Village
6:00 PM7:00 PMPerforming ArtsGW Known World Choir ConcertSable and Gules Theatre
7:00 PM9:00 PMEvent Gleann Abhann Royal Reception (For All Sitting Crowns)Bede Hall
7:30 PM Performing ArtsFriends of the Sable and Gules Theater Stage Fundraiser PartySable and Gules Theatre
8:00 PM Middle EasternOpen Dance NightAl Mahala
8:00 PM  Knowne World Party PreparationBede Hall Kitchen
9:00 PM Ren VillageKWISS Promenade to Known World PartyRenaissance Village
9:00 PMDanceGrand War Ball – Host: Lord TuathaMain Hall
9:00 PMEventKnowne World Party “Mythology” Come dressed as your Favorite Mythological CharacterFort
     
SATURDAY, MARCH 21, 2020
START TIMEEND TIMECATEGORYACTIVITYLOCATION
8:30 AM12:00 PMArmored CombatHeavy Armor InspectionMarshals Point
8:30 AM12:00 PMArmored CombatCombat Archery InspectionMarshals Point
9:00 AM4:00 PMFighter Support General Preparation (Satellite Rounds: 10-11am)Hastings Field
10:00 AM Thrown Weapons / Target ArcheryRange Closed!  Finish breakdown and storage.  Marshal meeting to follow.Sherwood Range
9:00 AM12:00 PMClass EventsArtisan’s Row Open for Class ActivitiesArtisan’s Row
9:00 AM12:00 PMEventGW Journeyman Artisan’s DisplayArtisan’s Row
9:00 AMUntilRenVillageArea Break Down and StorageRenaissance Village
10:00 AM12:00 PMHeralds PointPickups: See specific Kingdoms available at Herald’s Point Herald’s Point
10:00 AM2:00 PMFighter Support Help Needed! Mother of All Battles Report to Hastings Field Main Point Hastings Field
11:00 AM2:00 PMArmored Combat**WAR POINT** (1) Mother of All Battles (with Archery/Siege)Hastings Field
12:00 PM EventTROLL CLOSESTroll
11:00 AM12:00 PM   
2:00 PM EventVolunteer RaffleBede Hall
8:00 PM Middle EasternOpen Dance NightAl Mahala
9:00 PMDanceGoodbye Ball – All request, all instructorsMain Hall
     
SUNDAY, MARCH 22, 2020
START TIMEEND TIMECATEGORYACTIVITYLOCATION
9:00 AMEventPost War Staff Meeting (If needed)Main Hall
12:00 PMEventSite ClosesKings Arrow Ranch
SEE YOU NEXT YEAR!!!